개인정보취급방침

주식회사 빵야네트웍스(이하 “회사”)는 통신비밀보호법, 전기통신사업법, 정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한 법률 등 정보통신서비스제공자가 준수하여야 할 관련 법령상의 개인정보보호 규정을 준수하며, 관련 법령에 의거한 개인정보취급방침을 정하여 이용자 권익 보호에 최선을 다하고 있습니다.
1. 수집하는 개인정보의 항목 및 수집방법
가. 수집하는 개인정보의 항목
– 회원 : 아이디(이메일 주소), 닉네임, 비밀번호, 이름, 성별 및 생년월일, 전화번호, 휴대전화번호, 광고식별자(IDFA 또는 ADID), 단말기 OS 버전

※ 서비스이용기록, 접속로그, 쿠키, 접속 IP 정보, 결제기록, 이용정지기록, Application 사용관련정보(사용 App.정보, 사용량 등) 등 생성정보는 서비스 이용과정에서 자동으로 수집될 수 있습으며, 모바일 서비스 이용 과정에서 자동수집장치에 의해 이동통신사정보, 단말기 모델명, 단말식별번호(단말기 아이디), OS(Android/iOS) 및 버전 , 단말접속일시, 세션아이디, 단말 MAC Address 와 같은 정보들이 생성되어 수집될 수 있습니다.

나. 개인정보 수집방법
회사는 다음과 같은 방법으로 개인정보를 수집합니다.
– 이용자가 회원가입 시 회원이 입력한 정보의 수집 또는 제휴사로부터의 이용자 동의에 의한 수집
※ 위 정보는 가입 당시 정보 뿐만 아니라 정보 수정으로 변경된 정보를 포함합니다.

2. 개인정보의 수집목적 및 이용목적
회사는 수집된 개인정보를 다음과 같은 목적으로 활용합니다

가. 서비스 제공 및 본인확인 :
– 빵야TV 서비스의 제공 및 이와 관련된 본인확인 또는 인증, 서비스 품질조사, 서비스의 유효성 확인 등 서비스 제공
– 회원제 서비스 이용 및 제한적 본인 확인제에 따른 본인확인, 개인식별, 가입의사 확인, 가입 및 가입횟수 제한, 만14세 미만 아동 개인정보 수집 시 법정 대리인 동의여부 확인, 추후 법정 대리인 본인확인 등 회원관리
– 불량회원(이용약관 제11조 제1항 위반 등으로 인하여 제20조 제1항에 따른 영구이용정지 회원 및 동조 제2항에 따라 계약 해지된 영구이용정지 회원)의 부정 이용방지와 비인가 사용방지
– 서비스 이용관련 상담, 분쟁 조정을 위한 기록보존, 불만 및 민원처리 등, 이용자 보호 서비스 운영

나. 정보의 전달 등
– 서비스 관련 고지사항 전달
– 서비스 이용관련 혜택ㆍ유의사항ㆍ편의사항 등 정보 제공
– 신규 콘텐츠 나 서비스, 이벤트 관련 안내 및 기타 광고성 정보 전송(마케팅 정보 수신 동의한 경우에 한함)

다. 요금정산 및 과금(유료서비스 이용고객에 한함) 등
– 서비스 이용 요금 정산ㆍ청구ㆍ수납ㆍ자동이체ㆍ추심, 청구서송부 등, 요금 관련 정보 제공
– 요금감면 적용, 제휴서비스 관련 요금할인 또는 제휴 혜택 제공

라. 통계분석
– 개인을 식별할 수 없는 인구통계학적 분석자료 또는 지역ㆍ시장 조사 자료(지역별 통계분석, 시장 조사 등) 등 작성 및 이용작성 및 이용

마. 특정 맞춤서비스 제공 (광고성 정보의 경우 마케팅 정보 수신 동의한 경우에 한함)
– 새로운 상품 및 서비스의 개발
– 제반 고객 응대 시 고객 맞춤 상담 제공
– 개인 맞춤 상품 서비스 혜택 또는 개인 맞춤 광고 제안
– 통계학적 특성에 따른 서비스 제공 및 광고 게재
– 이벤트 및 광고성 정보 제공 및 참여기회 제공

바. 안전한 서비스 이용환경의 구축
– 보안, 프라이버시, 안전 측면에서 이용자가 안심하고 이용할 수 있는 서비스 환경 구축

3. 수집한 개인정보의 이용 및 제3자 제공
회사는 이용자들의 개인정보를 서비스이용약관 및 개인정보취급방침의 「개인정보의 수집목적 및 이용목적」에서 고지한 범위 또는 서비스 이용약관에 명시한 범위 내에서 사용하며, 동 범위를 넘어 이용하거나 제3자에게 제공하지 않습니다. 특히, 다음의 경우에는 주의를 기울여 개인정보를 이용 및 제공할 것입니다.

가. 제휴관계
보다 나은 서비스 제공을 위하여 고객의 개인정보를 제휴사에게 제공하거나 또는 제휴사와 공유할 수 있습니다. 개인정보를 제공하거나 공유할 경우에는 사전에 제휴사의 성명?명칭 제공 또는 공유되는 개인정보 제공의 목적 및 보유기간 등에 대하여 개별적으로 동의를 받고, 고객께서 동의하지 않는 경우에는 제휴사에게 제공하거나 공유하지 않습니다.

나. 매각, 인수합병 등
회사가 영업의 전부 또는 일부를 양도하거나, 합병ㆍ상속 등으로 서비스제공자의 권리ㆍ의무를 이전 승계하는 경우 개인정보보호 관련 고객의 권리를 보장하기 위하여 반드시 그 사실을 고객에게 통지합니다.

4. 개인정보의 취급위탁
회사는 안정적인 빵야TV 웹 및 모바일 서비스 제공을 위해서 아래 업체에 대하여 서비스 운영 및 유지보수 업무를 위탁하여 처리하고 있으며, 관계 법령에 따라 위탁 계약 시 개인정보가 안전하게 관리될 수 있도록 필요한 사항을 규정하고 있습니다.
– 제공받는자 : (주)언팩
– 제공목적 : 서비스 운영 및 유지보수
– 제공항목 : 아이디(이메일 주소), 비밀번호, 이름, 성별, 전화번호, 광고식별자(IDFA 또는 ADID), 단말기 OS 버전, 생년월일
– 보유 및 이용기간 : 회원 탈퇴 시 또는 위탁기간 종료시까지

5. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간
고객의 개인정보는 회사가 고객에게 서비스를 제공하는 기간 동안에 한하여 보유 및 이용됩니다. 다만, 회사의 방침에 따라 이용자로부터 동의받은 기간 또는 관계법령의 규정에 의하여 보존할 필요성이 있는 경우에는 관계법령에 따라 보존합니다. 이 경우 회사는 해당 정보를 다른 개인정보와 분리하여 별도로 보관하고 정해진 목적 외로 이용하지 않습니다.

가. 회사가 서비스를 제공하는 기간
– 회원의 경우 회원탈퇴 시까지
※ 회사는, ‘개인정보 유효기간제’에 따라 1년간 회사가 제공하는 ‘서비스’를 이용하지 않은 회원의 개인정보를 별도로 분리하여 보관합니다.

나. 회사의 방침에 따라 이용자로부터 동의를 받은 기간
– 회사의 방침에 따라 부정가입 및 부정이용 방지를 위하여 서비스 이용관계가 종료된 뒤에도 6개월 간 정보를 보관할 수 있습니다.

다. 관련법령에 의한 정보보유 사유
상법, 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률 등 관계법령의 규정에 의하여 보존할 필요가 있는 경우 회사는 관계법령에서 정한 일정한 기간 동안 회원정보를 보관합니다.
이 경우 회사는 보관하는 정보를 그 보관의 목적으로만 이용하며 보존기간은 아래와 같습니다.

1) 계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록
보존 이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률
보존 기간 : 5년

2) 대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록
보존 이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률
보존 기간 : 5년

3) 소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록
보존 이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률
보존 기간 : 3년

4) 본인확인에 관한 기록
보존 이유 : 정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한 법률
보존 기간 : 6개월

5) 방문에 관한 기록
보존 이유 : 통신비밀보호법
보존 기간 : 3개월

6. 개인정보 파기절차 및 방법
이용자의 개인정보는 원칙적으로 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적이 달성되면 지체 없이 파기합니다. 회사의 개인정보 파기절차 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.

가. 파기절차
– 이용자가 회원가입 등을 위해 입력한 정보는 목적이 달성된 후 별도의 DB로 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류함에 보관) 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 의한 정보보호 사유에 따라(보유 및 이용기간 참조) 일정 기간 저장된 후 파기됩니다.
– 동 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 보유되는 이외의 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.

나. 파기방법
– 종이에 출력된 개인정보는 분쇄기로 분쇄하거나 소각을 통하여 파기합니다.
– 전자적 파일 형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용하여 삭제합니다.

7. 이용자 및 법정대리인의 권리와 그 행사방법
– 이용자 및 법정 대리인은 언제든지 등록되어 있는 자신 혹은 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보를 조회하거나 수정할 수 있으며 가입해지를 요청할 수도 있습니다.

– 이용자 혹은 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보 조회, 수정을 위해서는 개인정보관리책임자에게 서면, 전화 또는 이메일로 연락하시면 지체 없이 조치하겠습니다.

8. 개인정보의 기술적/관리적 보호 대책
가. 해킹 등에 대비한 대책
회사는 해킹이나 컴퓨터 바이러스 등에 의해 회원의 개인정보가 유출되거나 훼손되는 것을 막기 위해 최선을 다하고 있습니다. 회사는 시스템적인 보완성을 확보하기 위하여 가능한 모든 기술적 장치를 갖추려 노력하고 있습니다.

나. 관리적 대책
회사의 개인정보 취급 직원은 담당자에 한정시키고 있고 이를 위한 별도의 비밀번호를 부여하여 정기적으로 갱신하고 있으며, 담당자에 대한 수시 교육을 통하여 빵야TV 개인정보취급방침의 준수를 항상 강조하고 있습니다.

9. 이용자의 부주의에 따른 개인정보 유출 등
회사는 이용자 본인의 부주의나 인터넷상의 문제로 개인정보가 유출되어 발생한 문제에 대하여, 회사의 고의 또는 중대한 과실이 없는 한 일체의 책임을 부담하지 않습니다.

10. 개인정보관리책임자 및 담당자의 연락처
귀하께서는 회사의 서비스를 이용하시며 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 개인정보관리책임자 혹은 담당부서로 신고하실 수 있습니다. 회사는 이용자들의 신고사항에 대해 신속하게 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다.

개인정보 관리책임자
이 름 : 황영익
전 화 : 02-744-3948 직 위 : 이사
메 일 : jamie1211@naver.com

기타 개인정보침해에 대한 신고나 상담이 필요하신 경우에는 아래 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.

– 개인정보침해신고센터 (www.118.or.kr / 118)
– 정보보호마크인증위원회 (www.eprivacy.or.kr / 02-580-0533~4)
– 대검찰청 첨단범죄수사과 (http://www.spo.go.kr / 02-3480-2000)
– 경찰청 사이버테러대응센터 (www.ctrc.go.kr / 02-392-0330)
11. 고지의 의무
현 개인정보취급방침의 내용 추가, 삭제 및 수정이 있을 시에는 시행일자 최소 7일전부터 빵야 TV 서비스 내 “공지사항” 화면을 통해 공고할 것입니다.

공고일자: 2017년 06월 12일
시행일자: 2017년 06월 12일

PRIVACY

BBANGYA TV NETWORKS (“BBANGYA”) is complying with Korea’s National Telecommunication Privacy Act, Electronic Commerce Law, Telecommunication Service and Information Protection Laws. We are doing our best in order to protect the user’s information, privacy, and security when the user/member uses BBANGYA’s services.

1. COLLECTION OF INFORMATION AND HOW TO COLLECT THOSE INFORMATION
A. COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
– MEMBER : ID (Email address), nickname, password, name, gender, date of birth, telephone number, cell phone number, Advertising Identifier(IDFA or ADID), mobile device OS version
(BBANGYA may collect additional information when the user subscribes or adds BBANGYA’s paid services)

※BBANGYA may automatically collect cookies, login and IP information, payment method and payment history, period of usage, application of usage information and other related technical information in order to improve BBANGYA’s overall quality of services. Additionally, BBANGYA may automatically collect the user’s information including but not limited to mobile device model, carrier information, OS and version, login information, and MAC address in case the user logs in BBANGYA with the user’s mobile devices.

B. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
BBANGYA may collect personal information of an individual user/member.
– BBANGYA may collect personal information from the user when s/he registers the BBANGYA’s services or registers for affiliated business partners’ services offered upon agreements.
※ Above information may include not only registration information but also all of changed and updated information of the user.

2. PURPOSE OF COLLECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION
BBANYA uses collected personal information for the purposes following:
A. Service providing and checking identification:
– BBANGYA may use the user’s information in order to provide services, related member identification, survey related to our service qualities and validation
– BBANGYA may use the user’s information in order to secure membership registration including identification of member, registration agreement, membership termination, and children under the age of 14, confirmation by a parent or a legal guardian in case needed
– BBANGYA may use the user’s personal information in order to terminate membership with the bully user/member (according to the Terms of Service Article 11 Section 1 and Article 20 Section 1 and 2) and prohibit those user’s/member’s unauthorized use of BBANGYA‘s services
– BBANGYA may share the user’s information with other partner companies, agents or contractors to engage services from them on BBANGYA’s behalf or to assist BBANGYA with the provision of services to the user/member and to solve BBANGYA’s legal issues, or the user’s complaints.

B. DELIVERY OF INFORMATION OR ANNOUNCEMENT
– Delivery or announce news related to BBANGYA ‘s services
– Provide necessary information related to BBANGYA’s services including user/member benefits, issues, and alerts
– Displays events, new contents, and targeted advertisements based on personal information. (Only upon agreement)

C. PAYMENTAND FEES (FOR PAID SERVICE USERS)
– BBANGYA may use the user’s personal information in order to calculate fees and payment, and collection of those fees or in order to provide information related to fees and payments
– BBANGYA may use the user’s personal information in order to provide promotions, business partnership sales, or other affiliated events and promotions

D. STATISTICS
– BBANGYA may use the user’s personal information in order to collect, provide, or use the statistics which cannot distinguish individual characteristics including but not limited to market search, population survey

E. PROMOTIO OFFERS OR TARGETED ADVERTISEMENT (FOR TARGETED ADVERTISEMENT, ONLY IF THE USER AGREES)
– Develop new products and services
– Provide customer services
– Provide targeted product service benefits or advertisement
– Provide targeted marketing services and advertisement based on statistics
– Offer promotion events and advertisement information

F. PROTECT SAFE SERVICE NETWORK
– BBANGYA is doing our due diligence and putting reasonable care to provide a better service environment in terms of security, privacy, and safety to the users.

3. INFORMAITON SHARING AND DISCLOSURE
BBANGYA does not rent, sell, or share the user’s personal information outside the scope of this privacy agreement provided and agreed. In addition, BBANGYA does not rent, sell, or share the user’s personal information to or with the third party or non-affiliated companies without user’s prior permission. BBANGYA will put an extra care when BBANGYA uses or provides personal information for the following cases:

A. BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP
BBANGYA may provide the user’s personal information to its affiliated companies or business partners in order to improve overall BBANGYA ‘s service qualities. BBANGYA provides the user’s [personal] information to its trusted partners who work on behalf of or with BBANGYA under the confidentiality agreements only if the user agrees prior to sharing or disclosure.

B. MERGER AND ACQUISITION
When BBANGYA makes a significant business judgment related to merge or acquisition selling or transferring a part or whole of our business and sharing the user’s personal information, BBANGYA may announce those changes to the user.

4. OUTSOURCING SERVICE MAINTENANCE AND THEIR ACCESS OF THE USER’S PERSONAL INFORMATION
In order to provide stable and outstanding quality of services through the BBANGYA TV’s website and mobile application, BBANGYA has outsourced its technical service maintenance services to the specialty company named following. BBANGYA ‘s outsourcing contract is secured upon the related laws and regulations.

Business Partner Purpose of Sharing Personal Information Items Provided Period of Usage and Period of Storing Information
UNPACK Running BBANGYA TV Services, maintenance, and targeted advertisement
User’s Information
Termination of membership or termination of service agreement

5. PERIOD OF USE AND STORING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
BBANGYA may store the user’s information and use it only for the period the user is using BBANGYA’s services. However, if there is necessity to store the user’s personal information, BBANGYA may store in order to comply with Korea’s related laws and regulations. In this case, BBANGYA is storing the user’s personal information separately from the other current users’ information and BBANGYA will not using those information other than the purposes mentioned in this section following:

A. PERIOF PROVIDING SERVICES TO THE USER
– For the members, until they terminate the membership
※ BBANGYA separately manage the members who are not using our services more than 1 year upon the law of “Expiration of Personal Information Act”

B. STORING FOR ADDITIONAL 6 MONTHS UPON AGREEMENT
– In order to prevent violation of membership terms and registration, BBANGYA may store the terminated user’s personal information for about additional 6 months

C. PROTECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION ACCORDING TO THE LAW
In case of ecommerce and commercial laws, BBANGYA is storing personal information in order to protect consumers for the period stated in the laws.

BBANGYA may store and save the user’s personal information for the certain period of time in case of needed or set by the laws following:

1) Records related to entering into or revoking agreement
Reason : Laws of Consumer Protection Act in E-Commerce
Duration : 5 years

2) Records related to payment history
Reason: Laws of Consumer Protection Act in E-Commerce
Duration : 5 years

3) Related to Consumer complaints and disputes
Reason: Laws of Consumer Protection Act in E-Commerce
Duration : 3 years

4) Records of Confirming Identification
Reason : Telecommunication Privacy Protection Act
Duration : 6 months

5) Records of logs
Reason : Telecommunication Privacy Protection Act
Duration : 3 months

6. DELETING PERSONAL IFNROAMTION (PROCESS AND METHODS)
BBANGYA deletes the user’s information once BBANGYA achieves collection of the personal information necessary and satisfy with BBANGYA’s purpose of use. There are few process and methods of deleting.

A. DELETING PERSONAL INFORMAITON
– Once the registration process is over, the user’s personal information will be transferred to the separate database. After the certain period regulated by laws, BBANGYA deletes the user’s personal information immediately after the period is over.
– BBANGYA is not using the user’s personal data outside the scope of the service purposes.

B. METHODS OF DELETING
– The personal information written or printed on the papers will be shred.
– Electronical files will be deleted with a proper technical method in order to prevent recycle or reuse.

7. RIGHTS OF A USER OR A LEGAL REPRESENTATIVE
– A user or a legal representative always can look up the account information of him or herself or a child age below 14. They may ask the termination of account or services.
– If there is any updates, corrections, or issues related to a user or child’s personal information, do not hesitate to contact us via phone or email.

8. TECHINCAL AND MANAGEMENT SECURITY METHODS OF PERSONAL INFORAMTION
A. TO PREVENT HACKING
BBANGYA is doing our best in order to prevent cyber-attacks including hacking and computer virus. It is for securing and protecting the user’s personal information. BBANGYA is doing our best to have secure technical methods.

B.MANAGEMENT METHODS
BBANGYA’s staff has a limited access to the user’s personal information. Only a few staff has an access to the information and its methods of access have been secured and updated occasionally. BBANGYA is also providing a proper education to BBANGYA’s managing staff who is in charge of the user’s personal information to secure the user’s privacy.

9. SECURITY
BBANGYA uses reasonable administrative, logical, physical and managerial cares to protect the user’s personal information. However, it does not guarantee 100% protection of the user’s information. If the user’s personal information has disclosed or disrupted based on his or her own mistakes, BBANGYA is not responsible for any damages unless there is BBANGYA’s intentional wrongdoing.

10. RELATED OFFICER OF MEMBER PRIVACY
If the user has any questions, suggestions, concerns, or complaints, s/he may contact us immediately. The users can contact BBANGYA at:

Related Officer of Member Privacy
Name: Young Ik Hwang
Position: Director
Tel: +82-2-744-3948
Email: jamie1211@naver.com

The users may use government services in case of your privacy has been disrupted.

– Privacy Protection Services (www.118.or.kr / 118)
– E Privacy Center (www.eprivacy.or.kr / 02-580-0533~4)
– Prosecutor’s Office Crime Team (http://www.spo.go.kr / 02-3480-2000)
– Korea National Police Cyber Terror Team (www.ctrc.go.kr / 02-392-0330)

11. NOTICE REGARDING AMENDMENT AND CHANGE
If there is a change or amendment in the privacy terms, BBANGYA shall announce those changes at least 7 days before being effective through its TV Service “Announcement” page.

Dated: May 2, 2017